COMELINK 1.25Gb/s 10G SFP 850nm 550m optical transceiver

COMELINK 1.25Gb/s 10G SFP 850nm 550m optical transceiver

Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 24 hours)
This is an error tips
This is an error tips
This is an error tips
This is an error tips
This is an error tips
  • describe

      Comelink10G SR Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HPE switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs)etc. Featuring low power consumptionand and high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.


 Features:

    1.  SFP+ package with LC connector
    2.  850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector
    3.  Up to 300m transmission on 2000MHz-km MMF
    4.  Power dissipation < 1W
    5.  LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    6.  Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    7.  laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
    8.  Compatible with RoHS
    9.  Compatible with SFF8472

  

Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
10Gbps
Connector Type
LC Duplex
Wavelength
850nm
300Transmission Distance
300meters
Cable Type
SMF(Single Mode Fiber)
Operating Temperature
0-70(Commercial)
DDM/DCOM
Support
Certification
CE/FCC/ROSH/UL/ISO9001
Warranty
4 Years Warranty

   Mechanical Dimensions

Mechanical Drawing with LC Connector

Mechanical Drawing with SC Connector